18 - Lote 18: ACHILLE-CONSTANT-THÉODORE-ÉMILE PRISSE D'AVENNES - Wahabis with with an Azami Arab; Ababdeh, Nomads of the Eastern Thebaid Desert; Janysary and Merchant; Nubian and a Fellah; Bedouins from the vicinity of Suez; Fellah dressed in the Haba. Londres, 1831

500 €

Comparta este lote

Descripción del lote

ACHILLE-CONSTANT-THÉODORE-ÉMILE PRISSE D'AVENNES
Avesnes-sur-Helpe, Francia 1807 - París 1879

Wahabis with with an Azami Arab; Ababdeh, Nomads of the Eastern Thebaid Desert; Janysary and Merchant; Nubian and a Fellah; Bedouins from the vicinity of Suez; Fellah dressed in the Haba. Londres, 1831
Conjunto de seis litografías sobre papel
Firmados y titulados
Medidas 355 x 255 mm plancha cada uno

Adquiridos en la galería Old Church Galleries de londres.

Proceden de la obra de titulada de Emile Prisse titulada "Oriental Album. Characters, Costumes, and Modes of Life, in the Valley of the Nile", James Madden, Londres, 1851.